Parish Committees

*Click for - Form to schedule meetings

 

COMMITTEES & ORGANIZATIONS:
Adoration/Exposition –
Nelly & Peter Guter 614-594-2849
Knights of Columbus: Chris McMillen 614-445-5960

Asia’s Hope International Mission – Deb Sheridan 614-371-8575

Athletics Advisory Board – Rich Green 614-365-1480

Boy Scout Troop 820 – Hank Pyles 614-313-4694

Cleaning Crew – Karen Rohr 614-539-3610

Creation Care Council – Sr. Nancy Miller, OSF 614-277-9988

Cub Scout Pack 820 – Sarah Breeckner www.olphpack82.org

Disciples of Christ Charismatic Bible Study & Prayer Group -
Geno Pulsinelli 614-871-0961

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion -
Nora Matera, Parish Office 614-875-332

Festival Committee
John Matera 614-871-4449 (Entertainment, Kids & Spin games)
Jim Sullivan 614-753-6160 (Food, Cake Stand, Set-up, Tear-down)
Tony Lee 614-507-3863 (Beer, uniform exchange)
Ed Nelson 614-266-2964 (Rides, Tents, Chairs)
Nora Matera 614-875-3322 (Silent Auction)

Finance Board – David Bradley, President 614-277-3123

Flowers & Decorating – Ann Voit 614-745-7622

Health & Wellness Ministry – Teresa Harris 614-871-3375

Hospitality Ministers – Parish Office 614-875-3322

Knights of Columbus, Council 4603-Ken Walker 614-989-3724

Landscape Committee – Jeff Lutz 614-306-9730

Lectors– Nora Matera, Parish Office 614-875-3322

Ministry of Hope
Bereavement – Jerri Garich 614-530-7077
Communion to the Sick – Sherry Bockus 614-875-1469
Visitation – Marti Hurd 614-875-3322

Ministry of Hospitality – Sue Taylor, Parish Office 6-875-3322

MOMS – Lisa Bliznik 651-785-7890

Parish Women’s Association – Andrea Adler 614-305-1108

P.T.O. – Beth Rotundo 574-360-4618

Respect Life – Parish Office 14-875-3322

Saintly Stitchers – Margie Beam
Contact the Parish Office 614-875-3322

Saints Night Out (SNO) – Candice Hixson 614-277-0267

School Board – Shannon Regan, Chairperson 614-871-7500

Servers –Nora Matera, Parish Office 614-875-3322

Silver Streaks – Melba Hompertz 614-535-8874

SPICE - Britton Hicks 614-284-2110

That Man is You! –
Andy Johns 614-949-3041
Evening – George Dobrovic 614-991-0801

Ushers – David Frea, Parish Office 614-353-9688

Walking with Purpose – Kimberly Kremer 614-875-3322 ext. 311

Widows & Widowers Group – Jody Porreca 614-875-8387

Faith Direct - eGiving OLPH's Knight of Columbus Festival Protecting Our Children Bishop Ready High School